Sesame Oil Jerry Can

165.00329.00

Sesame oil is a vegetable oil and is derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as cooking oil in South India, sesame oil is often used to enhance flavour and as salad dressing in Korean, Chinese, Japanese, Middle Eastern, and Southeast Asian cuisine. Nutrient-rich sesame seed oil is popularly used in alternative medicine, like traditional massages and treatments to the modern-day beauty products. It is one of the lesser known vegetable oils, but is in fact one of the healthiest alternatives to normal vegetable oil options.

Clear
SKU: SES100 Category: